India

Dr Nitish Mandal

Registered
Anaesthesiologist · M.B.B.S, MD - Anaesthesiology · Pain medicine
Docube Healthcare JP Nagar, Jp Nagar, Bengaluru
No reviews yet · be the first15+ yrs experience₹1,000 consultation
Call practiceRequest appointmentDirectionsRate your visit

Number shown after sign-in, to keep it off scraper lists. Reviews take two minutes; your name is never shown.

Practices

Practice 1 of 2
Docube Healthcare JP Nagar
1st Floor, 15, Bannerghatta Road, Sarakki Industrial Layout, 3rd Phase, JP Nagar, Bengaluru, 560076
Address not yet reconfirmed with the clinicFee ₹1,000 · confirmed 06 Oct 2026
Monday - Saturday 04:00 PM to 06:00 PM

Languages is not on record yet. Ask when you call, or the practice can confirm them by claiming this page.

Practice 2 of 2
Docube Healthcare Koramangala
Suite 9, 365 1st Floor, Sulochana Building, 1st Cross Road, Santhosapuram, Koramangala 3rd Block, Bengaluru, 560034
Address not yet reconfirmed with the clinicFee ₹1,000 · confirmed 06 Oct 2026
Monday - Sunday 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Languages is not on record yet. Ask when you call, or the practice can confirm them by claiming this page.

On Google Maps
Docube Clinic JP Nagar
1st floor, 15, Bannerghatta Rd, Sarakki Industrial Layout, 3rd Phase, J. P. Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560078
Matches the practice address on file · checked 07 Oct 2026

Ratings and reviews there are Google's, not ours; Google checks for and removes fake content but does not verify reviews. Our own reviews below are read by a moderator before they appear, and a checked prescription or bill earns a Verified visit badge.

Patient reviews

None yet

Seen Dr Nitish Mandal? Yours would be the first review.

The next patient choosing an anaesthesiologist will read it. Four quick ratings and, if you like, a line about the visit.

  • Explanation
  • Courtesy of doctor and staff
  • Hygiene and cleanliness
  • Waiting time
Rate your visitAbout 2 minutes
  1. Sign in with a one-time codeOne account, one review per doctor. Your phone or email is never shown.
  2. Rate the visitFour quick questions, a comment if you want one. No diagnosis, no outcomes.
  3. A moderator reads it, then it goes liveAttach a prescription or bill and it carries a Verified visit badge. Review policy

About Dr Nitish Mandal

Registration
Karnataka Medical Council · No. 89617
Qualification (as supplied)
M.B.B.S, MAHARASHI DAYANAND .U, 2003 · MD - Anaesthesiology, B.J.MEDICAL COLLEGE AHMEDABAD GUJARAT.UNIVERSITY, 2010 · FIPM · TIPM
System of medicine
Allopathic (modern medicine)
Experience
15 years · practising since 2011
Consultation
In person, Online

Dr Nitish Mandal is an anaesthesiologist practising at Docube Healthcare JP Nagar in Jp Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka. Qualifications on record: M.B.B.S, MD - Anaesthesiology, FIPM. Registered with the Karnataka Medical Council (No. 89617), checked against the register on 06 Oct 2026. In practice since 2011.

Pain Medicine consulting at Docube Healthcare (JP Nagar, Koramangala), Bengaluru. 15 years of experience. Qualifications as listed by Docube: MBBS, MD - Anaesthesiology, FIPM, TIPM. Conditions treated include Chronic Neck & Back Pain; Sciatica; Fibromyalgia; Sport Injuries; Neuropathic Pain.

Verification record

Last checked 06 Oct 2026
Medical registration verified
Karnataka Medical Council · 89617
06 Oct 2026
Qualification verified
M.B.B.S · MAHARASHI DAYANAND .U · 2003
06 Oct 2026
Qualification verified
MD - Anaesthesiology · B.J.MEDICAL COLLEGE AHMEDABAD GUJARAT.UNIVERSITY · 2010
06 Oct 2026
Qualification submitted by doctor
FIPM
pending
Qualification submitted by doctor
TIPM
pending
Practice address not yet reconfirmed
Docube Healthcare JP Nagar, Jp Nagar
—
Not yet claimed by the doctor
Compiled from permitted sources; the doctor may claim it free of charge
—

Registration verification confirms that a doctor is on the register. It does not measure clinical skill, outcomes, current employment or the authenticity of any review. How verification works

Services and conditions managed

Targeted Pain TreatmentDiagnostics BlockProlotherapyPRP (Platelet Rich Plasma) TreatmentOzone Treatment

Drawn from a controlled list. Free-text claims go to review before they appear here.

Questions people ask

Where does Dr Nitish Mandal practise?

Docube Healthcare JP Nagar, 1st Floor, 15, Bannerghatta Road, Sarakki Industrial Layout, 3rd Phase, JP Nagar, Bengaluru, 560076; Docube Healthcare Koramangala, Suite 9, 365 1st Floor, Sulochana Building, 1st Cross Road, Santhosapuram, Koramangala 3rd Block, Bengaluru, 560034. 2 practice locations are on record.

Is Dr Nitish Mandal registered with a medical council?

Yes. Dr Nitish Mandal holds registration No. 89617 with the Karnataka Medical Council. It was matched against the register on 06 Oct 2026. Registration confirms the doctor is on the register; it is not a measure of clinical skill.

What are Dr Nitish Mandal's qualifications?

M.B.B.S (MAHARASHI DAYANAND .U, 2003) — verified; MD - Anaesthesiology (B.J.MEDICAL COLLEGE AHMEDABAD GUJARAT.UNIVERSITY, 2010) — verified; FIPM — as supplied, not yet checked; TIPM — as supplied, not yet checked.

What does Dr Nitish Mandal treat?

Dr Nitish Mandal is listed under anaesthesiology (Pain medicine). Services on record: Targeted Pain Treatment, Diagnostics Block, Prolotherapy, PRP (Platelet Rich Plasma) Treatment, Ozone Treatment. See the guide to when to consult an anaesthesiologist for what this speciality covers.

What is Dr Nitish Mandal's consultation fee?

The consultation fee at Docube Healthcare JP Nagar was ₹1,000 when last confirmed on 06 Oct 2026. Fees change; confirm with the practice before you visit.

What are the consultation timings?

Docube Healthcare JP Nagar lists Monday - Saturday, 04:00 PM to 06:00 PM. Timings change on holidays and for emergencies; call ahead.

How do I contact or book Dr Nitish Mandal?

Docube Healthcare JP Nagar, 1st Floor, 15, Bannerghatta Road, Sarakki Industrial Layout, 3rd Phase, JP Nagar, Bengaluru, 560076. Use the Call button on this page for the practice number (shown after sign-in to keep the number off scraper lists), or send an enquiry and the practice is notified. The practice also has a Google listing at the same address; the Google Maps link on this page opens it.

How many years has Dr Nitish Mandal been practising?

Dr Nitish Mandal has been in practice since 2011, about 15 years. The start year comes from the record and has not been independently checked.

Does Dr Nitish Mandal consult online?

Yes. Dr Nitish Mandal is listed for in person and online consultation. Availability changes; confirm with the practice before you book.

What languages does Dr Nitish Mandal consult in?

No consultation languages are on record for Dr Nitish Mandal. Ask the practice when you call. Once the doctor claims this profile, the languages they list appear here.

Has Dr Nitish Mandal claimed this profile?

No. This record was compiled from permitted public sources and Dr Nitish Mandal takes no part in it. Nothing on this page was written or approved by the doctor. Claiming the profile is free and lets the doctor correct it.

How can I check Dr Nitish Mandal's registration myself?

Search No. 89617 on the National Medical Commission register, or on the Karnataka Medical Council register directly. That is the authoritative source; this page only records what the search returned and when. Do not take a profile on any directory, including this one, as proof on its own.

Answers come from the verified record on this page, not from opinion. Where a fact has not been confirmed, the answer says so.

Before you visit

Other anaesthesiologists in Bengaluru

Dr Ambika Roshni Ekka
Aster RV Hospital, Jp Nagar · Consultant - Anaesthesia
Registered
Dr Kanchan V Bilgi
Aster RV Hospital, Jp Nagar · Consultant - Anaesthesia
Registered
Dr Anantha Padmanaban
Manipal Hospital Whitefield, Whitefield · Consultant - Pain Medicine
Registered
Dr Dinesh Devarajan
Manipal Hospital Sarjapur Road, Sarjapur Road · Consultant - Anaesthesiology
Registered

Same locality first, then the rest of Bengaluru; doctors with a registration on record come before those without. Nobody pays to appear here.

Other doctors at Docube Healthcare JP Nagar

Dr Apurva Mittal
Psychiatrist · ,
Registered
Dr Lavanya P Sharma
Psychiatrist · ,
Registered
Dr Rashmitha G M
ENT surgeon · ,
Registered
Dr Soumya Parameshwaran
Psychiatrist · ,
Registered
Dr Vikash Chennur
Radiologist · ,
Registered
Dr Jayanth H
GI surgeon · ,
Registered

Doctors with an active practice recorded at the same address. Sharing an address is not an endorsement by either doctor, and the list is not ordered by payment.

Anaesthesiology in Bengaluru

3 anaesthesiologists are on record in Jp Nagar, including Dr Nitish Mandal. Across Bengaluru the index holds 46. 2,115 doctors across all specialities are listed in Bengaluru. Counts are of profiles compiled by this index, not of every doctor practising there.

Other specialities in Bengaluru

Counts are of profiles this index holds, taken from the database when the page was last built. They are not a census of doctors practising in Bengaluru.