India

Dr Mutiki Ramesh Babu

Registered
Neurologist · M.B.B.S, MD(GENERAL MEDICINE)
Apollo Hospitals, Visakhapatnam
Call practiceRequest appointmentDirectionsRate your visit

Number shown after sign-in, to keep it off scraper lists. Reviews take two minutes; your name is never shown.

Practice

Apollo Hospitals
Visakhapatnam
Address not yet reconfirmed with the clinic

Fee, timings and languages are not on record yet. Ask when you call, or the practice can confirm them by claiming this page.

Patient reviews

None yet

Seen Dr Mutiki Ramesh Babu? Yours would be the first review.

The next patient choosing a neurologist will read it. Four quick ratings and, if you like, a line about the visit.

  • Explanation
  • Courtesy of doctor and staff
  • Hygiene and cleanliness
  • Waiting time
Rate your visitAbout 2 minutes
  1. Sign in with a one-time codeOne account, one review per doctor. Your phone or email is never shown.
  2. Rate the visitFour quick questions, a comment if you want one. No diagnosis, no outcomes.
  3. A moderator reads it, then it goes liveAttach a prescription or bill and it carries a Verified visit badge. Review policy

About Dr Mutiki Ramesh Babu

Registration
Andhra Pradesh Medical Council · No. 47092
Qualification
M.B.B.S, Zaporizhzhia State Medical University, 2000 · MD(GENERAL MEDICINE), Rajiv Gandhi University of Health Sciences, 2016 · DNB - NEUROLOGY, National Board Of Examinations; New Delhi, 2019
System of medicine
Allopathic (modern medicine)
Consultation
In person

Dr Mutiki Ramesh Babu is a neurologist practising at Apollo Hospitals in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh. Qualifications on record: M.B.B.S, MD(GENERAL MEDICINE), DNB - NEUROLOGY. Registered with the Andhra Pradesh Medical Council (No. 47092), checked against the register on 30 Sep 2026.

Dr. Mutiki Ramesh Babu is the best Neurologist in Visakhapatnam at Apollo Hospitals Ramnagar Vizag. Book an appointment online now.

Verification record

Last checked 30 Sep 2026
Medical registration verified
Andhra Pradesh Medical Council · 47092
30 Sep 2026
Qualification verified
M.B.B.S · Zaporizhzhia State Medical University · 2000
30 Sep 2026
Qualification verified
MD(GENERAL MEDICINE) · Rajiv Gandhi University of Health Sciences · 2016
30 Sep 2026
Qualification verified
DNB - NEUROLOGY · National Board Of Examinations; New Delhi · 2019
30 Sep 2026
Practice address not yet reconfirmed
Apollo Hospitals, Visakhapatnam
—
Not yet claimed by the doctor
Compiled from permitted sources; the doctor may claim it free of charge
—

Registration verification confirms that a doctor is on the register. It does not measure clinical skill, outcomes, current employment or the authenticity of any review. How verification works

Questions people ask

Where does Dr Mutiki Ramesh Babu practise?

Apollo Hospitals, Visakhapatnam.

Is Dr Mutiki Ramesh Babu registered with a medical council?

Yes. Dr Mutiki Ramesh Babu holds registration No. 47092 with the Andhra Pradesh Medical Council. It was matched against the register on 30 Sep 2026. Registration confirms the doctor is on the register; it is not a measure of clinical skill.

What are Dr Mutiki Ramesh Babu's qualifications?

M.B.B.S (Zaporizhzhia State Medical University, 2000) — verified; MD(GENERAL MEDICINE) (Rajiv Gandhi University of Health Sciences, 2016) — verified; DNB - NEUROLOGY (National Board Of Examinations; New Delhi, 2019) — verified.

What does Dr Mutiki Ramesh Babu treat?

Dr Mutiki Ramesh Babu is listed under neurology. The speciality is read from the postgraduate degree on the council's record, DNB - NEUROLOGY; the doctor has not confirmed it. See the guide to when to consult a neurologist for what this speciality covers.

What is Dr Mutiki Ramesh Babu's consultation fee?

The consultation fee has not been confirmed with Apollo Hospitals. Ask when you call or book. Once the practice confirms a fee it appears here with the date it was checked.

What are the consultation timings?

Consultation timings for Apollo Hospitals are not on record. Call the practice to check before visiting.

How do I contact or book Dr Mutiki Ramesh Babu?

Apollo Hospitals, Visakhapatnam. No phone number is on record; you can send an enquiry from this page and the practice is notified by email where one is on file.

How many years has Dr Mutiki Ramesh Babu been practising?

Neither a practice start year nor a registration year is on record for Dr Mutiki Ramesh Babu, so this profile does not state years of experience. It will not estimate one.

Does Dr Mutiki Ramesh Babu consult online?

Only in person consultation is on record for Dr Mutiki Ramesh Babu. No online consultation is listed. Ask the practice whether one is possible.

What languages does Dr Mutiki Ramesh Babu consult in?

No consultation languages are on record for Dr Mutiki Ramesh Babu. Ask the practice when you call. Once the doctor claims this profile, the languages they list appear here.

Has Dr Mutiki Ramesh Babu claimed this profile?

No. This record was compiled from permitted public sources and Dr Mutiki Ramesh Babu takes no part in it. Nothing on this page was written or approved by the doctor. Claiming the profile is free and lets the doctor correct it.

How can I check Dr Mutiki Ramesh Babu's registration myself?

Search No. 47092 on the National Medical Commission register, or on the Andhra Pradesh Medical Council register directly. That is the authoritative source; this page only records what the search returned and when. Do not take a profile on any directory, including this one, as proof on its own.

Answers come from the verified record on this page, not from opinion. Where a fact has not been confirmed, the answer says so.

Before you visit

Other neurologists in Visakhapatnam

Dr Bharathi Kunisetty
Bharathi Neuro Centre, Visakhapatnam
Registered
Dr Rajesh Venkat Indala
Apollo Hospitals, Visakhapatnam
Registered
Dr Sailesh Modi
KIMS Hospitals, Visakhapatnam
Registered

Same locality first, then the rest of Visakhapatnam; doctors with a registration on record come before those without. Nobody pays to appear here.

Other doctors at Apollo Hospitals

Dr Anuradha Darimireddi
Cardiologist · ,
Registered
Dr Avala Ravi Charan
Pulmonologist · ,
Registered
Dr Batchu Sowdamini
Gynaecologist · ,
Registered
Dr Baviripudi Saisunil
Rheumatologist · ,
Registered
Dr Chakradhar Pedada
Cardiologist · ,
Registered
Dr Chandrasekhar Jenjeti
Internal medicine physician · ,
Registered

Doctors with an active practice recorded at the same address. Sharing an address is not an endorsement by either doctor, and the list is not ordered by payment.

Neurology in Visakhapatnam

4 neurologists are on record in Visakhapatnam, including Dr Mutiki Ramesh Babu. 128 doctors across all specialities are listed in Visakhapatnam. Counts are of profiles compiled by this index, not of every doctor practising there.

Other specialities in Visakhapatnam

Counts are of profiles this index holds, taken from the database when the page was last built. They are not a census of doctors practising in Visakhapatnam.