Dr Rajul Goel
RegisteredNumber shown after sign-in, to keep it off scraper lists. Reviews take two minutes; your name is never shown.
Practice
Fee, timings and languages are not on record yet. Ask when you call, or the practice can confirm them by claiming this page.
Patient reviews
Seen Dr Rajul Goel? Yours would be the first review.
The next patient choosing an orthopaedic surgeon will read it. Four quick ratings and, if you like, a line about the visit.
- Explanation
- Courtesy of doctor and staff
- Hygiene and cleanliness
- Waiting time
- Sign in with a one-time codeOne account, one review per doctor. Your phone or email is never shown.
- Rate the visitFour quick questions, a comment if you want one. No diagnosis, no outcomes.
- A moderator reads it, then it goes liveAttach a prescription or bill and it carries a Verified visit badge. Review policy
About Dr Rajul Goel
- Registration
- Punjab Medical Council · No. 45359
- Registered since
- 2014 · 12 years
- Qualification (as supplied)
- MBBS, 2014 · MS Orthopaedics
- System of medicine
- Allopathic (modern medicine)
- Consultation
- In person
Dr Rajul Goel is an orthopaedic surgeon practising at Shri Balaji Aarogyam Hospital in Kurukshetra, Haryana. Qualifications on record: MBBS, MS Orthopaedics. Registered with the Punjab Medical Council (No. 45359), checked against the register on 20 Oct 2026.
Verification record
Registration verification confirms that a doctor is on the register. It does not measure clinical skill, outcomes, current employment or the authenticity of any review. How verification works
Questions people ask
Where does Dr Rajul Goel practise?
Shri Balaji Aarogyam Hospital, Kurukshetra, Haryana.
Is Dr Rajul Goel registered with a medical council?
Yes. Dr Rajul Goel holds registration No. 45359 with the Punjab Medical Council, registered in 2014. It was matched against the register on 20 Oct 2026. Registration confirms the doctor is on the register; it is not a measure of clinical skill.
What are Dr Rajul Goel's qualifications?
MBBS — verified; MS Orthopaedics — as supplied, not yet checked.
What does Dr Rajul Goel treat?
Dr Rajul Goel is listed under orthopaedics. See the guide to when to consult an orthopaedic surgeon for what this speciality covers.
What is Dr Rajul Goel's consultation fee?
The consultation fee has not been confirmed with Shri Balaji Aarogyam Hospital. Ask when you call or book. Once the practice confirms a fee it appears here with the date it was checked.
What are the consultation timings?
Consultation timings for Shri Balaji Aarogyam Hospital are not on record. Call the practice to check before visiting.
How do I contact or book Dr Rajul Goel?
Shri Balaji Aarogyam Hospital, Kurukshetra, Haryana. No phone number is on record; you can send an enquiry from this page and the practice is notified by email where one is on file.
How many years has Dr Rajul Goel been practising?
A practice start year is not on record. Council registration dates from 2014, about 12 years ago, which is the earliest date this profile can evidence — it is not the same as years in practice.
Does Dr Rajul Goel consult online?
Only in person consultation is on record for Dr Rajul Goel. No online consultation is listed. Ask the practice whether one is possible.
What languages does Dr Rajul Goel consult in?
No consultation languages are on record for Dr Rajul Goel. Ask the practice when you call. Once the doctor claims this profile, the languages they list appear here.
Has Dr Rajul Goel claimed this profile?
No. This record was compiled from permitted public sources and Dr Rajul Goel takes no part in it. Nothing on this page was written or approved by the doctor. Claiming the profile is free and lets the doctor correct it.
How can I check Dr Rajul Goel's registration myself?
Search No. 45359 on the National Medical Commission register, or on the Punjab Medical Council register directly. That is the authoritative source; this page only records what the search returned and when. Do not take a profile on any directory, including this one, as proof on its own.
Answers come from the verified record on this page, not from opinion. Where a fact has not been confirmed, the answer says so.
Before you visit
Orthopaedics in Kurukshetra
1 orthopaedic surgeons are on record in Kurukshetra, including Dr Rajul Goel. 1 doctors across all specialities are listed in Kurukshetra. Counts are of profiles compiled by this index, not of every doctor practising there.
Counts are of profiles this index holds, taken from the database when the page was last built. They are not a census of doctors practising in Kurukshetra.