India

Dr Munis Mohamed Ashraf

Registered
Orthopaedic surgeon · MBBS
KIMS Hospitals, Kannur
Call practiceRequest appointmentDirectionsRate your visit

Number shown after sign-in, to keep it off scraper lists. Reviews take two minutes; your name is never shown.

Practice

KIMS Hospitals
Kannur
Address not yet reconfirmed with the clinic

Fee, timings and languages are not on record yet. Ask when you call, or the practice can confirm them by claiming this page.

Patient reviews

None yet

Seen Dr Munis Mohamed Ashraf? Yours would be the first review.

The next patient choosing an orthopaedic surgeon will read it. Four quick ratings and, if you like, a line about the visit.

  • Explanation
  • Courtesy of doctor and staff
  • Hygiene and cleanliness
  • Waiting time
Rate your visitAbout 2 minutes
  1. Sign in with a one-time codeOne account, one review per doctor. Your phone or email is never shown.
  2. Rate the visitFour quick questions, a comment if you want one. No diagnosis, no outcomes.
  3. A moderator reads it, then it goes liveAttach a prescription or bill and it carries a Verified visit badge. Review policy

About Dr Munis Mohamed Ashraf

Registration
Kerala State Medical Council · No. 55224
Qualification
MBBS, Saveetha University, 2014
System of medicine
Allopathic (modern medicine)
Consultation
In person

Dr Munis Mohamed Ashraf is an orthopaedic surgeon practising at KIMS Hospitals in Kannur, Kerala. Qualifications on record: MBBS. Registered with the Kerala State Medical Council (No. 55224), checked against the register on 01 Oct 2026.

Verification record

Last checked 01 Oct 2026
Medical registration verified
Kerala State Medical Council · 55224
01 Oct 2026
Qualification verified
MBBS · Saveetha University · 2014
01 Oct 2026
Practice address not yet reconfirmed
KIMS Hospitals, Kannur
—
Not yet claimed by the doctor
Compiled from permitted sources; the doctor may claim it free of charge
—

Registration verification confirms that a doctor is on the register. It does not measure clinical skill, outcomes, current employment or the authenticity of any review. How verification works

Questions people ask

Where does Dr Munis Mohamed Ashraf practise?

KIMS Hospitals, Kannur.

Is Dr Munis Mohamed Ashraf registered with a medical council?

Yes. Dr Munis Mohamed Ashraf holds registration No. 55224 with the Kerala State Medical Council. It was matched against the register on 01 Oct 2026. Registration confirms the doctor is on the register; it is not a measure of clinical skill.

What are Dr Munis Mohamed Ashraf's qualifications?

MBBS (Saveetha University, 2014) — verified.

What does Dr Munis Mohamed Ashraf treat?

Dr Munis Mohamed Ashraf is listed under orthopaedics. See the guide to when to consult an orthopaedic surgeon for what this speciality covers.

What is Dr Munis Mohamed Ashraf's consultation fee?

The consultation fee has not been confirmed with KIMS Hospitals. Ask when you call or book. Once the practice confirms a fee it appears here with the date it was checked.

What are the consultation timings?

Consultation timings for KIMS Hospitals are not on record. Call the practice to check before visiting.

How do I contact or book Dr Munis Mohamed Ashraf?

KIMS Hospitals, Kannur. No phone number is on record; you can send an enquiry from this page and the practice is notified by email where one is on file.

How many years has Dr Munis Mohamed Ashraf been practising?

Neither a practice start year nor a registration year is on record for Dr Munis Mohamed Ashraf, so this profile does not state years of experience. It will not estimate one.

Does Dr Munis Mohamed Ashraf consult online?

Only in person consultation is on record for Dr Munis Mohamed Ashraf. No online consultation is listed. Ask the practice whether one is possible.

What languages does Dr Munis Mohamed Ashraf consult in?

No consultation languages are on record for Dr Munis Mohamed Ashraf. Ask the practice when you call. Once the doctor claims this profile, the languages they list appear here.

Has Dr Munis Mohamed Ashraf claimed this profile?

No. This record was compiled from permitted public sources and Dr Munis Mohamed Ashraf takes no part in it. Nothing on this page was written or approved by the doctor. Claiming the profile is free and lets the doctor correct it.

How can I check Dr Munis Mohamed Ashraf's registration myself?

Search No. 55224 on the National Medical Commission register, or on the Kerala State Medical Council register directly. That is the authoritative source; this page only records what the search returned and when. Do not take a profile on any directory, including this one, as proof on its own.

Answers come from the verified record on this page, not from opinion. Where a fact has not been confirmed, the answer says so.

Before you visit

Other orthopaedic surgeons in Kannur

Dr Paulson Varghese
Aster MIMS, Kannur · Consultant - Orthopaedics
Registered
Dr Mohammed Harshad
Aster MIMS, Kannur · Senior Consultant - Pediatric Orthopedics
Registered
Dr Muhammad Shafeek K
Aster MIMS, Kannur · Associate Consultant - Paediatric Orthopaedic Surgeon
Registered
Dr Nishanth Kumar V V
Aster MIMS, Kannur
Registered

Same locality first, then the rest of Kannur; doctors with a registration on record come before those without. Nobody pays to appear here.

Other doctors at KIMS Hospitals

Dr Abhiram Arjun Kumar
Emergency physician ·
Registered
Dr Ajai Thomas
Medical oncologist ·
Registered
Dr Aswin Chandran C
ENT surgeon ·
Registered
Dr Aswin Raveendran
Internal medicine physician ·
Registered
Dr Athulya Janardhanan
Internal medicine physician ·
Registered
Dr ishya Devasia
General surgeon ·
Registered

Doctors with an active practice recorded at the same address. Sharing an address is not an endorsement by either doctor, and the list is not ordered by payment.

Orthopaedics in Kannur

7 orthopaedic surgeons are on record in Kannur, including Dr Munis Mohamed Ashraf. 70 doctors across all specialities are listed in Kannur. Counts are of profiles compiled by this index, not of every doctor practising there.

Other specialities in Kannur

Counts are of profiles this index holds, taken from the database when the page was last built. They are not a census of doctors practising in Kannur.