India

Dr Madhava Reddy I

Registered
Orthopaedic surgeon · M.B.B.S, D.ORTHO
Dr.Madhava Reddy Multi Speciality Clinic, Giddalur
Call practiceRequest appointmentDirectionsRate your visit

Number shown after sign-in, to keep it off scraper lists. Reviews take two minutes; your name is never shown.

Practice

Dr.Madhava Reddy Multi Speciality Clinic
Giddalur, 523357
Address not yet reconfirmed with the clinic

Fee, timings and languages are not on record yet. Ask when you call, or the practice can confirm them by claiming this page.

On Google Maps
Dr.Madhava Reddy Multi Speciality Clinic
Giddalur
Matches the practice address on file · checked 30 Sep 2026

Ratings and reviews there are Google's, not ours; Google checks for and removes fake content but does not verify reviews. Our own reviews below are read by a moderator before they appear, and a checked prescription or bill earns a Verified visit badge.

Patient reviews

None yet

Seen Dr Madhava Reddy I? Yours would be the first review.

The next patient choosing an orthopaedic surgeon will read it. Four quick ratings and, if you like, a line about the visit.

  • Explanation
  • Courtesy of doctor and staff
  • Hygiene and cleanliness
  • Waiting time
Rate your visitAbout 2 minutes
  1. Sign in with a one-time codeOne account, one review per doctor. Your phone or email is never shown.
  2. Rate the visitFour quick questions, a comment if you want one. No diagnosis, no outcomes.
  3. A moderator reads it, then it goes liveAttach a prescription or bill and it carries a Verified visit badge. Review policy

About Dr Madhava Reddy I

Registration
Andhra Pradesh Medical Council · No. 59918
Qualification
M.B.B.S, The Tamilnadu Dr. MGR Medical University;Chennai, 2006 · D.ORTHO, Dr.NTR UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES,A.P, 2011 · DNB - ORTHOPAEDICS, National Board Of Examinations; New Delhi, 2013
System of medicine
Allopathic (modern medicine)
Consultation
In person

Dr Madhava Reddy I is an orthopaedic surgeon practising at Dr.Madhava Reddy Multi Speciality Clinic in Giddalur, Andhra Pradesh. Qualifications on record: M.B.B.S, D.ORTHO, DNB - ORTHOPAEDICS. Registered with the Andhra Pradesh Medical Council (No. 59918), checked against the register on 30 Sep 2026.

Verification record

Last checked 30 Sep 2026
Medical registration verified
Andhra Pradesh Medical Council · 59918
30 Sep 2026
Qualification verified
M.B.B.S · The Tamilnadu Dr. MGR Medical University;Chennai · 2006
30 Sep 2026
Qualification verified
D.ORTHO · Dr.NTR UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES,A.P · 2011
30 Sep 2026
Qualification verified
DNB - ORTHOPAEDICS · National Board Of Examinations; New Delhi · 2013
30 Sep 2026
Practice address not yet reconfirmed
Dr.Madhava Reddy Multi Speciality Clinic, Giddalur
—
Not yet claimed by the doctor
Compiled from permitted sources; the doctor may claim it free of charge
—

Registration verification confirms that a doctor is on the register. It does not measure clinical skill, outcomes, current employment or the authenticity of any review. How verification works

Questions people ask

Where does Dr Madhava Reddy I practise?

Dr.Madhava Reddy Multi Speciality Clinic, Giddalur, 523357.

Is Dr Madhava Reddy I registered with a medical council?

Yes. Dr Madhava Reddy I holds registration No. 59918 with the Andhra Pradesh Medical Council. It was matched against the register on 30 Sep 2026. Registration confirms the doctor is on the register; it is not a measure of clinical skill.

What are Dr Madhava Reddy I's qualifications?

M.B.B.S (The Tamilnadu Dr. MGR Medical University;Chennai, 2006) — verified; D.ORTHO (Dr.NTR UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES,A.P, 2011) — verified; DNB - ORTHOPAEDICS (National Board Of Examinations; New Delhi, 2013) — verified.

What does Dr Madhava Reddy I treat?

Dr Madhava Reddy I is listed under orthopaedics. The speciality is read from the postgraduate degree on the council's record, D.ORTHO; the doctor has not confirmed it. See the guide to when to consult an orthopaedic surgeon for what this speciality covers.

What is Dr Madhava Reddy I's consultation fee?

The consultation fee has not been confirmed with Dr.Madhava Reddy Multi Speciality Clinic. Ask when you call or book. Once the practice confirms a fee it appears here with the date it was checked.

What are the consultation timings?

Consultation timings for Dr.Madhava Reddy Multi Speciality Clinic are not on record. Call the practice to check before visiting.

How do I contact or book Dr Madhava Reddy I?

Dr.Madhava Reddy Multi Speciality Clinic, Giddalur, 523357. No phone number is on record; you can send an enquiry from this page and the practice is notified by email where one is on file. The practice also has a Google listing at the same address; the Google Maps link on this page opens it.

How many years has Dr Madhava Reddy I been practising?

Neither a practice start year nor a registration year is on record for Dr Madhava Reddy I, so this profile does not state years of experience. It will not estimate one.

Does Dr Madhava Reddy I consult online?

Only in person consultation is on record for Dr Madhava Reddy I. No online consultation is listed. Ask the practice whether one is possible.

What languages does Dr Madhava Reddy I consult in?

No consultation languages are on record for Dr Madhava Reddy I. Ask the practice when you call. Once the doctor claims this profile, the languages they list appear here.

Has Dr Madhava Reddy I claimed this profile?

No. This record was compiled from permitted public sources and Dr Madhava Reddy I takes no part in it. Nothing on this page was written or approved by the doctor. Claiming the profile is free and lets the doctor correct it.

How can I check Dr Madhava Reddy I's registration myself?

Search No. 59918 on the National Medical Commission register, or on the Andhra Pradesh Medical Council register directly. That is the authoritative source; this page only records what the search returned and when. Do not take a profile on any directory, including this one, as proof on its own.

Answers come from the verified record on this page, not from opinion. Where a fact has not been confirmed, the answer says so.

Before you visit

Orthopaedics in Giddalur

1 orthopaedic surgeons are on record in Giddalur, including Dr Madhava Reddy I. 1 doctors across all specialities are listed in Giddalur. Counts are of profiles compiled by this index, not of every doctor practising there.

Counts are of profiles this index holds, taken from the database when the page was last built. They are not a census of doctors practising in Giddalur.