India

Dr Hitesh Garg

Registered
Orthopaedic surgeon · MBBS, MS (ORTHOPAEDIC)
Artemis Hospital, Gurugram
Call practiceRequest appointmentDirectionsRate your visit

Number shown after sign-in, to keep it off scraper lists. Reviews take two minutes; your name is never shown.

Practice

Artemis Hospital
Gurugram
Address not yet reconfirmed with the clinic

Fee, timings and languages are not on record yet. Ask when you call, or the practice can confirm them by claiming this page.

Patient reviews

None yet

Seen Dr Hitesh Garg? Yours would be the first review.

The next patient choosing an orthopaedic surgeon will read it. Four quick ratings and, if you like, a line about the visit.

  • Explanation
  • Courtesy of doctor and staff
  • Hygiene and cleanliness
  • Waiting time
Rate your visitAbout 2 minutes
  1. Sign in with a one-time codeOne account, one review per doctor. Your phone or email is never shown.
  2. Rate the visitFour quick questions, a comment if you want one. No diagnosis, no outcomes.
  3. A moderator reads it, then it goes liveAttach a prescription or bill and it carries a Verified visit badge. Review policy

About Dr Hitesh Garg

Registration
Haryana Medical Council · No. HN5218
Qualification
MBBS, AIIMS, NEW DELHI, 2001 · MS (ORTHOPAEDIC), MUMBAI UNIVERSITY, 2007
System of medicine
Allopathic (modern medicine)
Consultation
In person

Dr Hitesh Garg is an orthopaedic surgeon practising at Artemis Hospital in Gurugram, Haryana. Qualifications on record: MBBS, MS (ORTHOPAEDIC). Registered with the Haryana Medical Council (No. HN5218), checked against the register on 30 Sep 2026.

Verification record

Last checked 30 Sep 2026
Medical registration verified
Haryana Medical Council · HN5218
30 Sep 2026
Qualification verified
MBBS · AIIMS, NEW DELHI · 2001
30 Sep 2026
Qualification verified
MS (ORTHOPAEDIC) · MUMBAI UNIVERSITY · 2007
30 Sep 2026
Practice address not yet reconfirmed
Artemis Hospital, Gurugram
—
Not yet claimed by the doctor
Compiled from permitted sources; the doctor may claim it free of charge
—

Registration verification confirms that a doctor is on the register. It does not measure clinical skill, outcomes, current employment or the authenticity of any review. How verification works

Questions people ask

Where does Dr Hitesh Garg practise?

Artemis Hospital, Gurugram.

Is Dr Hitesh Garg registered with a medical council?

Yes. Dr Hitesh Garg holds registration No. HN5218 with the Haryana Medical Council. It was matched against the register on 30 Sep 2026. Registration confirms the doctor is on the register; it is not a measure of clinical skill.

What are Dr Hitesh Garg's qualifications?

MBBS (AIIMS, NEW DELHI, 2001) — verified; MS (ORTHOPAEDIC) (MUMBAI UNIVERSITY, 2007) — verified.

What does Dr Hitesh Garg treat?

Dr Hitesh Garg is listed under orthopaedics. The speciality is read from the postgraduate degree on the council's record, MS (ORTHOPAEDIC); the doctor has not confirmed it. See the guide to when to consult an orthopaedic surgeon for what this speciality covers.

What is Dr Hitesh Garg's consultation fee?

The consultation fee has not been confirmed with Artemis Hospital. Ask when you call or book. Once the practice confirms a fee it appears here with the date it was checked.

What are the consultation timings?

Consultation timings for Artemis Hospital are not on record. Call the practice to check before visiting.

How do I contact or book Dr Hitesh Garg?

Artemis Hospital, Gurugram. No phone number is on record; you can send an enquiry from this page and the practice is notified by email where one is on file.

How many years has Dr Hitesh Garg been practising?

Neither a practice start year nor a registration year is on record for Dr Hitesh Garg, so this profile does not state years of experience. It will not estimate one.

Does Dr Hitesh Garg consult online?

Only in person consultation is on record for Dr Hitesh Garg. No online consultation is listed. Ask the practice whether one is possible.

What languages does Dr Hitesh Garg consult in?

No consultation languages are on record for Dr Hitesh Garg. Ask the practice when you call. Once the doctor claims this profile, the languages they list appear here.

Has Dr Hitesh Garg claimed this profile?

No. This record was compiled from permitted public sources and Dr Hitesh Garg takes no part in it. Nothing on this page was written or approved by the doctor. Claiming the profile is free and lets the doctor correct it.

How can I check Dr Hitesh Garg's registration myself?

Search No. HN5218 on the National Medical Commission register, or on the Haryana Medical Council register directly. That is the authoritative source; this page only records what the search returned and when. Do not take a profile on any directory, including this one, as proof on its own.

Answers come from the verified record on this page, not from opinion. Where a fact has not been confirmed, the answer says so.

Before you visit

Other orthopaedic surgeons in Gurugram

Dr Kulwant Rai Lohiya
APOLLO SUGAR CLINICS GURUGRAM, Gurugram
Listed
Dr Bhupender Khatri
Apollo Cradle, Sector 14 (Childrens), Gurugram
Registered
Dr Ashok Rajgopal
Medanta, Gurugram
Registered
Dr Devendra Yadav
Artemis Hospital, Gurugram
Registered

Same locality first, then the rest of Gurugram; doctors with a registration on record come before those without. Nobody pays to appear here.

Other doctors at Artemis Hospital

Dr Amit Jassal
Internal medicine physician ·
Registered
Dr Anuradha Khurana
Internal medicine physician ·
Registered
Dr Aseem Ranjan Srivastava
Cardiothoracic surgeon · ,
Registered
Dr Deepak Jha
Surgical oncologist · ,
Registered
Dr Deepak Solanki
Intensivist · ,
Registered
Dr Devendra Yadav
Orthopaedic surgeon ·
Registered

Doctors with an active practice recorded at the same address. Sharing an address is not an endorsement by either doctor, and the list is not ordered by payment.

Orthopaedics in Gurugram

16 orthopaedic surgeons are on record in Gurugram, including Dr Hitesh Garg. 312 doctors across all specialities are listed in Gurugram. Counts are of profiles compiled by this index, not of every doctor practising there.

Other specialities in Gurugram

Counts are of profiles this index holds, taken from the database when the page was last built. They are not a census of doctors practising in Gurugram.