Dr Gurarpan Singh
RegisteredNumber shown after sign-in, to keep it off scraper lists. Reviews take two minutes; your name is never shown.
Practice
Patient reviews
Seen Dr Gurarpan Singh? Yours would be the first review.
The next patient choosing a plastic surgeon will read it. Four quick ratings and, if you like, a line about the visit.
- Explanation
- Courtesy of doctor and staff
- Hygiene and cleanliness
- Waiting time
- Sign in with a one-time codeOne account, one review per doctor. Your phone or email is never shown.
- Rate the visitFour quick questions, a comment if you want one. No diagnosis, no outcomes.
- A moderator reads it, then it goes liveAttach a prescription or bill and it carries a Verified visit badge. Review policy
About Dr Gurarpan Singh
- Registration
- Punjab Medical Council · No. 55324
- Qualification
- MBBS, RMC Loni · MS General Surgery, AIMSR : Bathinda, 2023 · Mch plastic and Reconstructive surgery, CMC ludhiana, 2026
- System of medicine
- Allopathic (modern medicine)
- Experience
- 12 years · practising since 2014
- Languages
- Punjabi, Hindi, English, Marathi
- Consultation
- In person
Dr Gurarpan Singh is a plastic surgeon practising at CMC Ludhiana in Ludhiana, Punjab. Qualifications on record: MBBS, MS General Surgery, Mch plastic and Reconstructive surgery. Registered with the Punjab Medical Council (No. 55324), checked against the register on 13 Oct 2026. In practice since 2014.
Burns , Microvascular Reconstruction, Trauma , Aesthetic surgery , Hand surgery
Verification record
Registration verification confirms that a doctor is on the register. It does not measure clinical skill, outcomes, current employment or the authenticity of any review. How verification works
Services and conditions managed
Drawn from a controlled list. Free-text claims go to review before they appear here.
Questions people ask
Where does Dr Gurarpan Singh practise?
CMC Ludhiana, 109 Brown Road, 141008, Ludhiana.
Is Dr Gurarpan Singh registered with a medical council?
Yes. Dr Gurarpan Singh holds registration No. 55324 with the Punjab Medical Council. It was matched against the register on 13 Oct 2026. Registration confirms the doctor is on the register; it is not a measure of clinical skill.
What are Dr Gurarpan Singh's qualifications?
MBBS (RMC Loni) — verified; MS General Surgery (AIMSR : Bathinda, 2023) — verified; Mch plastic and Reconstructive surgery (CMC ludhiana, 2026) — verified.
What does Dr Gurarpan Singh treat?
Dr Gurarpan Singh is listed under plastic & cosmetic surgery (Microvascular Reconstruction, Trauma, Aesthetic surgery, Hand surgery). Services on record: Diabetic foot, Hand injuries, Burns, Microvascular Reconstructive surgery, Aesthetic surgery. See the guide to when to consult a plastic surgeon for what this speciality covers.
What is Dr Gurarpan Singh's consultation fee?
The consultation fee at CMC Ludhiana was ₹500 when last confirmed on 13 Oct 2026. Fees change; confirm with the practice before you visit.
What are the consultation timings?
CMC Ludhiana lists Mon- Sat, 0800 - 1400. Timings change on holidays and for emergencies; call ahead.
How do I contact or book Dr Gurarpan Singh?
CMC Ludhiana, 109 Brown Road, 141008, Ludhiana. Use the Call button on this page for the practice number (shown after sign-in to keep the number off scraper lists), or send an enquiry and the practice is notified.
How many years has Dr Gurarpan Singh been practising?
Dr Gurarpan Singh has been in practice since 2014, about 12 years. The start year comes from the record and has not been independently checked.
Does Dr Gurarpan Singh consult online?
Only in person consultation is on record for Dr Gurarpan Singh. No online consultation is listed. Ask the practice whether one is possible.
What languages does Dr Gurarpan Singh consult in?
Punjabi, Hindi, English, Marathi are on record for Dr Gurarpan Singh. Languages are supplied by the practice or the doctor, not independently checked.
Has Dr Gurarpan Singh claimed this profile?
Yes. Dr Gurarpan Singh has claimed this profile and controls the editable fields on it. Verification of registration and qualifications is still carried out by The Doctor Index, not by the doctor.
How can I check Dr Gurarpan Singh's registration myself?
Search No. 55324 on the National Medical Commission register, or on the Punjab Medical Council register directly. That is the authoritative source; this page only records what the search returned and when. Do not take a profile on any directory, including this one, as proof on its own.
Answers come from the verified record on this page, not from opinion. Where a fact has not been confirmed, the answer says so.
Before you visit
Plastic & cosmetic surgery in Ludhiana
1 plastic surgeons are on record in Ludhiana, including Dr Gurarpan Singh. 27 doctors across all specialities are listed in Ludhiana. Counts are of profiles compiled by this index, not of every doctor practising there.
Other specialities in Ludhiana
Counts are of profiles this index holds, taken from the database when the page was last built. They are not a census of doctors practising in Ludhiana.